site stats
[…] The petitioning employer must post notice in at least two conspicuous places at the place of employment so that affected workers can easily see and read the posted notices. The notice shall indicate that H-1B nonimmigrants are sought; the number of such nonimmigrants … bradstone 2-drawer dark charcoal file cabinetWebperformance of H-1B, H-1B1, or E-3 program functions which are required to be performed by the employer. This includes expenses related to the preparation and filing of this LCA and related visa petition information. 20 CFR 655.731; 2. brad s tolin mdWebNov 2, 2024 · 20 CFR § 655.730(e)(1) (“Where an employer corporation changes its corporate structure as the result of an acquisition, merger, “spin-off,” or other such action, the new employing entity is not required to file new LCAs and H-1B petitions with respect to the H-1B nonimmigrants transferred to the employ of the new employing entity ... bradstone 2 drawer walnut file cabinetWebThis fact sheet provides general information